LRRM 3083, 3092 Similarly,Arbitrator James J. Sherman considered the Florida Statute for standards and comparison. • Arbitrator Sherman stated that the statutory standards in his opinion"are intended to be applied only selectively depending upon the.eircumstances of each case `that the standards' are not to be given equal weight in every case" and"Indeed in some cases particular standards probably have no applicability and should not even influence the decision '. City of Winter Maven, 65 LA 557 (1975) This Special Magistrate will consider and give weight to all five factors listed in Section 447.405 recognizing that some factors may deserve greater weight and discussion in this Recommended Decision. Further, the statutory language, "The factors,.among others, to be given weight by the Special.Magistrate", is recognition that the Special Magistrate may also consider other well-founded principles of interest arbitration.